Privacy Policy

CyberDefender is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through CyberDefender.hk (our website) are handled in accordance with the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance.

CyberDefender will record visits to the website without collecting any personal identifiable information of users. Such general statistics are collected for the compilation of statistical reports and the diagnosis of problems with or concerning computer systems to help improve CyberDefender.

For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to CyberDefender through our website on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address, etc.  CyberDefender will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, CyberDefender will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

Our website uses SSL protocol to encrypt data during network transmission to protect your personal data.  All personal data you provide to CyberDefender via our website are secured, and access to them is restricted to authorised personnel only.

The search service on our website is provided by an independent contractor.  We are advised by the independent contractor that it does not collect personal identifiable information while serving search results through our website. The independent contractor will share the anonymous data it collects through the search service with CyberDefender for compiling traffic analysis on our website. CyberDefender will not match the data obtained from any such search activity with any personal data possibly held by CyberDefender.

Cookie policy statement

When users browse this website, a small amount of data (cookie) will be created in a computer.  It often includes an anonymous unique identifier.  A cookie can be used to identify a computer.  It, however, is not used to collect any personal information. In other words, it does not have the function of identifying an individual user of the website.  Any personal information provided when subscribing to this website will only be used to receive promotional information from this website in the future.

Welcome to subscribe

Please read our “Privacy Policy” carefully before filling out the form. For enquiries, please email to [email protected]

Declaration
We, Cyber Defender, collect your personal information including name, gender, and contact information (e.g. telephone number(s) and email address) only for the latest information-sharing proposal

* Must declare

Sign up for web hosting today!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Ut elit tellus, luctus nec ullamcorper mattis, pulvinar dapibus leo.

Subscribe successfully.
Please check your email.